Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Banovallum Motorcycle Club- Trial
Trial held @ South Thoresby on 25 January 2009
Web site address http://banovallummcc.tripod.com/
ACU.permit No. ACU23774
HARD ROUTE
No Name   Class Machine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total AWARD
9 Emma Bristow Inter JST Gas Gas 225 4 0 12 12 4 1 4 7 44 WINNER
7 Jonathan Sanderson Expert Beta 270 8 10 14 10 13 9 5 7 76 Best Expert
5 Paul Marwood Expert Gas Gas 280 5 1 12 17 17 6 11 8 77
8 David Traves Inter Gas Gas 250 8 1 13 13 14 8 9 15 81
3 Matthew Traves Expert Gas Gas 250 8 5 9 16 12 11 6 21 88
6 Adam Shepherd Inter Beta 270 3 7 21 19 19 16 3 14 102
2 Chris Traves Expert Gas Gas 280 11 4 9 16 16 12 18 21 107
1 Adam Frith Inter Gas Gas 250 10 11 15 15 19 13 10 17 110
4 Mathew Mison Inter Montesa 4RT 7 9 15 15 19 15 10 21 111
9 riders on the hard route
MIDDLE ROUTE
No Name   Class Machine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total AWARD
27 Drew Smith O/40 Beta 270 0 3 0 0 3 7 1 1 15 Best O/40
33 Victoria Traves Clubman Gas Gas 250 3 0 7 0 1 12 2 0 25 Best C/Man
46 John Hamblin O/40 Sherco 250 6 6 3 3 2 5 0 1 26
43 Nigel Wilson O/40 Honda 250 5 3 6 2 3 7 1 0 27
26 Tim Hawcock Clubman Beta 270 0 0 7 4 4 8 9 2 34
47 Michael Evans Youth B Gas Gas 125 6 3 3 1 5 6 7 6 37 Best Yth B
30 Tom Coy Youth B Sherco 80 1 6 8 6 9 10 6 0 46
36 Colin Charles O/40 Beta 250 1 0 5 6 10 10 11 5 48
28 Andrew Frith Novice Gas Gas 300 3 9 12 8 5 13 8 1 59 Best Novice
38 Kevin Witting O/40 Yamaha 250 2 15 10 3 7 12 15 1 65
35 Paul Hindley O/40 Gas Gas 280 0 10 6 8 17 12 14 8 75
34 Neil Holcombe O/40 Beta 250 11 3 11 7 7 9 22 7 77 12 clns
40 Darren Nicholson Novice Gas Gas 300 8 12 10 12 6 15 10 4 77 9 clns
41 Mark Awcock Novice Beta 270 9 7 13 6 4 11 22 5 77 9 clns
44 Jim Breen Novice Sherco 290 6 8 11 10 13 14 12 6 80
31 Richard Harris O/40 Triumph 500 8 6 18 8 12 12 15 3 82
48 Tim Bristow O/40 Gas Gas 250 9 7 13 12 5 14 18 6 84
29 Ben Frith Novice Gas Gas 125 8 16 13 7 10 15 11 6 86
37 Adam Witting Novice Sherco 250 9 12 15 7 14 17 13 2 89
39 Dennis Ecuyer Novice Sherco 320 4T 7 12 14 13 13 17 21 11 108
45 Stuart Kayley O/40 Montesa 250 10 12 12 15 15 17 25 4 110
42 Michael Smalley O/40 Beta 250 13 7 12 7 15 19 25 25 123
32 Richard Lee O/40 Beta 270 21 17 12 15 12 17 25 21 140
                           
23 riders on the middle route
WHITE ROUTE
No Name   Class Machine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total AWARD
78 Bob Chapman Clubman Scorpa 250 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 7 Best C/Man
75 Phill Kay Clubman Beta 270 0 0 0 6 0 1 1 1 9
80 Mike Sanderson T/Shock Triumph 200 0 0 0 11 0 2 0 0 13 Best T/Shock
71 Bruce Catlin Clubman Gas Gas 250 0 0 1 10 0 0 4 0 15
81 Gareth Evans Clubman Sherco 290 0 0 1 12 0 0 4 3 20
77 Shawn Brown T/Shock Francis Barnett 249 0 1 0 14 0 5 1 0 21
76 Stuart Shaw Clubman Gas Gas 300 0 2 1 14 2 1 2 1 23
73 Ian Spencer Clubman Beta 250 0 5 2 12 0 2 2 1 24
70 Karl Blow Clubman Gas Gas 200 0 1 1 10 3 6 4 2 27
74 Colin Groves Clubman Scorpa 250 0 0 0 18 0 1 10 1 30
72 Danny Catlin Youth C Gas Gas 80 0 0 5 21 0 2 11 0 39 Best Yth C
79 Rob Brookes T/Shock Honda 200 0 3 0 17 0 2 18 5 45
     
12 riders on the white route
Total entry 44
Thanks to all observers,course plotters & officials Our next trial is on the 8th March 2009
Venue TBA
See TMX or Trials Central or our website for latest information
http://banovallummcc.tripod.com/
Scunthorpe MCC Trial, 15th February at Manton - 11am start
2 routes - expert/Inter/Novice/O/40 welcome